General site privacy

How to manage the mandorlada.net website with reference to the processing of personal data of users who consult it. Information valid for the purpose of processing personal data pursuant to art. 13 Legislative Decree 196/03 (hereinafter the Privacy Code) for users who consult the pages of our site. The information is not valid for other websites that may be consulted through our links, for which Mandorlada is in no way responsible.

Place and purpose of data processing

No data deriving from the web service is communicated or disclosed to third parties. The personal data provided by users who submit requests for services are used for the sole purpose of carrying out the service or provision requested and are not disclosed to third parties unless the communication is required by law or is strictly necessary for the fulfillment of the requests.

List of data processed:

Navigation data

The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of internet communication protocols. This is information that is not collected to be associated with identified interested parties, but which by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified. This category of data includes the IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by users who connect to the site, the addresses in the Uniform Resource Identifier (URI) notation of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the response given by the server (successful, error ..) and other parameters relating to the operating system and the user's computer environment. These data are used for the sole purpose of obtaining anonymous statistical information on the use of the site and to check its correct functioning and are deleted immediately after processing. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in the event of hypothetical computer crimes against the site.

Data provided voluntarily by users

The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of e-mails to the addresses indicated on this site entails the subsequent acquisition of the sender's address, necessary to respond to requests, as well as any other personal data included in the message. Brief summary information will be progressively reported or displayed on the pages of the site set up for particular services.

Optional supply of data

Apart from what is specified for navigation data, the user is free to provide personal data to request the services offered by the company. Failure to provide them may make it impossible to obtain the requested service.

Methods of data processing

Personal data are processed with automated IT tools, for the time necessary to achieve the purpose for which they were collected. Specific security measures are observed to prevent data loss, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access. Copyright The trademarks, logos, company names mentioned on this site remain the property of their respective owners and are protected by current legislation on trademarks, intellectual property and / or copyright. (Directive 2004/48 / EC, Law 633 / 22-04-1941, Legislative Decree 30/2005)

Google Analytics info active

 

This site uses cookies This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. ("Google"). Google Analytics uses "cookies", which are text files that are placed on your computer to help the website analyze how users use the site. The information generated by the cookies on the use of the website (including your IP address) is transmitted and stored on Google's servers in the United States. In case of activation of the anonymity of the IP address on this site, your email address will be shortened within the borders of the European Union and the states of the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the IP address be transmitted to Google's servers and shortened there. Google will use this information to monitor the use made of the site, compile reports on website activity for website operators and provide other services relating to website activity and internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties where this is required by law or where such third parties process the aforementioned information on behalf of Google. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. You can disable cookies from your browser, this implies impediments in the use of the site. By using this website, you consent to the processing of your data by Google in the manner and for the purposes indicated above. Further information on the terms of use and privacy can be found in the Google Analytics terms of service and the Google Analytics Privacy Policy. We point out that on this site, the Google Analytics code "gat._anonymizeIp ();" has been integrated to ensure an anonymous IP address (so-called IP masking).